18th Annual Bean Blossom Blues Fest August 25-27, 2016

7270-2016-BBBF-Hatch-Print-Poster

Save

News

7th Annual Bean Blossom Southern Gospel Jubilee – Hosted by The Perrys

2016 gospel julyThe 7th Annual Bean Blossom Southern Gospel Jubilee – hosted by The Perrys will be held Thursday-Saturday, July 7-9 in Bean Blossom, Indiana at the Bill Monroe Memorial Music Park. This three-night gospel weekend has grown to be one of the largest gospel music festivals in Indiana.

Wednesday, July 6, 6:30pm – “FREE Bean Soup and Cornbread Supper & Informal Sing” with Josh & Ashley Franks and the Peyton Sisters for
“Early Birds”

Thursday, July 7, 7pm – Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, The Isaacs, Perrys, Randy Perry

Friday, July 8, 10am – “Chapel Service” with Randy Perry

Friday, July 8, 7pm – Guy Penrod, McKameys, Soul’d Out Quartet, Perrys

Saturday, July 9, 10am – “Chapel Service” with Randy Perry

Saturday, July 9, 1pm – Conqueror’s Quartet, Debra Perry & Jaidyn’s Call,
Josh & Ashley Franks, Perrys’ Family Reunion (Randy, Debra, Libbi, and Tracy)

Saturday, July 9, 6pm – Goodman Revival, Inspirations, Karen Peck & New River, Perrys, Heirline

Advance adult tickets are $15 per night or $40 for three-night pass. (Last day for advance prices is July 6th.) Gate adult tickets are $20 per night or $55 for three-night pass. Children ages 3-11 are $5 per night. Advance tickets are available at the Bill Monroe Music Park office. Bring lawn chairs for seating; the sing is held rain or shine. No admission charge for Wednesday night or daily chapel services – love offerings received.

Nearly 300 campsites with hook ups and several cabins are located directly on the grounds. For camping or cabin reservations, call (800) 414-4677. Plenty of motels are located in nearby Nashville, Indiana.

The Bill Monroe Music Park & Campground is located at 5163 SR 135 North in Bean Blossom, IN. For more information, call (800) 414-4677.

billbaileyconcerts.com

Save

Save

News , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Performance Schedule for 50th Anniversary Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival

logo-banner2016 Performance Schedule
50th Annual Bill Monroe Memorial Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival

Saturday, June 11
Mark Barnett & Bluegrass Ablaze 10:30 – 11:00
Hammertowne 11:05 – 11:35
Bull Harman & Bull’s Eye 11:40 – 12:10
Tommy Sells & Big Country Bluegrass 12:15 – 12:45
Nightflyer 12:50 –  1:20
Feller & Hill and The Bluegrass Buckaroos   1:25 –   2:05
Jesse McReynolds & The Virginia Boys   2:10 –    2:40
Ronnie Reno & The Reno Tradition   2:45 –    3:15
Larry Cordle & Lonesome Standard Time   3:20 –    3:50
DINNER BREAK   3:50 –   4:15
Mark Barnett & Bluegrass Ablaze   4:15 –    4:45
Hammertowne   4:50 –    5:20
Bull Harman & Bull’s Eye   5:25 –    5:55
Tommy Sells & Big Country Bluegrass   6:00 –    6:30
Nightflyer   6:35 –    7:05
Feller & Hill and The Bluegrass Buckaroos   7:10 –    7:40
Jesse McReynolds & The Virginia Boys   7:45 –    8:15
Ronnie Reno & The Reno Tradition   8:20 –    8:50
Larry Cordle & Lonesome Standard Time   8:55 -9:25
Dailey & Vincent   9:30 – 10:45
Ralph Stanley II 10:50 – 12:00
Sunday, June 12
Bro. John Bowman 10:00 – 10:45
The Churchmen 10:50 – 11:30
The Farm Hands 11:35 – 12:15
Eddie & Martha Adcock 12:20 –   1:00
Dave Adkins Band   1:05 -1:45
Audie Blaylock & Redline   1:50 –    2:30
Steve Gulley & New Pinnacle   2:35 –    3:15
Joe Mullins & The Radio Ramblers   3:20 –    4:00
DINNER BREAK   4:00 –    4:30
The Churchmen   4:30 –    5:10
The Farm Hands   5:15 -5:55
Seldom Scene   6:00 –    7:15
Eddie & Martha Adcock   7:20 –    8:00
Dave Adkins Band   8:05 –    8:45
Audie Blaylock & Redline   8:50 –    9:30
Steve Gulley & New Pinnacle   9:35 –  10:15
Joe Mullins & The Radio Ramblers 10:20 – 11:00
Monday, June 13
Jeff Brown & Still Lonesome 10:30 – 11:05
Kevin Prater Band 11:10 – 11:45
Nu-Blu 12:00 – 12:35
David Davis & The Warrior River Boys 12:40 –   1:15
The Little Roy & Lizzy Show   1:20 –   1:55
Dry Branch Fire Squad   2:00 –   2:35
Wildfire   2:40 –   3:15
Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass   3:20 –   3:55
Chris Jones & The Night Drivers   4:00 –   4:35
DINNER BREAK   4:35 –   5:00
Jeff Brown & Still Lonesome   5:00 –   5:40
Kevin Prater Band   5:45 –   6:25
Nu-Blu  6:30 –   7:10
David Davis & The Warrior River Boys   7:15 –   7:55
The Little Roy & Lizzy Show   8:00 –  8:40
Dry Branch Fire Squad   8:45 – 9:25
Wildfire   9:30 –  10:10
Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass 10:15 – 10:55
Chris Jones & The Night Drivers 11:00 – 11:40
Tuesday, June 14
The Baker Family 10:00 – 10:40
Randall Hibbitts & Appalachia 10:45 – 11:15
Raymond Fairchild & The Maggie Valley Boys 11:20 –  11:50
Ernie Thacker & Route 23 11:55 – 12:25
Wildwood Valley Boys 12:30 –   1:00
Kenny & Amanda Smith Band   1:05 –   1:35
Sideline   1:40 –   2:10
Blue Mafia   2:15 – 2:45
The Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show   2:50 –   3:20
DINNER BREAK   3:20 –   3:45
Kid’s Bootcamp Showcase   3:45 –   4:30
Randall Hibbitts & Appalachia   4:45 –   5:20
Raymond Fairchild & The Maggie Valley Boys   5:25 –   6:00
Ernie Thacker & Route 23   6:05 –   6:40
Wildwood Valley Boys   6:45 –   7:20
Kenny & Amanda Smith Band   7:25 –   8:00
Del McCoury Band   8:05 –   9:35
Sideline   9:40 – 10:15
Blue Mafia 10:20 – 10:55
The Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show 11:00 – 11:35
Wednesday, June 15
The Baker Family 10:30 – 11:00
Larry Gillis & Swampgrass 11:05 – 11:35
NewTown 11:40 – 12:10
Edgar Loudermilk Band featuring Jeff Autry 12:15 –  12:45
The Spinney Brothers 12:50 –    1:20
Larry Stephenson Band   1:25 –    1:55
Crowe Brothers   2:00 –    2:30
Blue Highway   2:35 –    3:05
David Parmley & Cardinal Tradition   3:10 –    3:40
Special Consensus   3:45 –    4:15
DINNER BREAK   4:15 –    4:30
The Baker Family   4:30 –   5:00
Larry Gillis & Swampgrass   5:05 –   5:35
NewTown   5:40 –   6:10
Edgar Loudermilk Band featuring Jeff Autry   6:15 –   6:45
The Spinney Brothers   6:50 –   7:20
Larry Stephenson Band   7:25 –   7:55
Crowe Brothers   8:00 –   8:30
Blue Highway   8:35 –  9:05
Bank of Ruhks   9:10 – 10:30
David Parmley & Cardinal Tradition 10:35 – 11:05
Special Consensus 11:10 – 11:40
Thursday, June 16
The Punches Family 10:30 – 11:00
Larry Efaw & The Bluegrass Mountaineers 11:05 – 11:35
Darrell Webb Band 11:40–  12:10
Melvin Goins & Windy Mountain 12:15 – 12:45
Darin & Brooke Aldridge 12:50 –   1:20
Special Consensus   1:25 –   1:55
Marty Raybon & Full Circle   2:00 –   2:30
Flatt Lonesome   2:35 –   3:05
Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out   3:10 –   3:40
Lonesome River Band   3:45 –   4:15
DINNER BREAK   4:15 –  4:45
Larry Efaw & The Bluegrass Mountaineers   4:45 –  5:25
Darrell Webb Band   5:30 –   6:10
Darin & Brooke Aldridge   6:15 –   6:50
Special Consensus   6:55 –   7:35
Marty Raybon & Full Circle   7:40 –   8:20
Flatt Lonesome   8:25 –  9:05
Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out   9:10 – 10:00
Lonesome River Band 10:05 – 10:40
Tennessee Mafia Jug Band 10:45 – 12:00
Friday, June 17
Elk Ridge 10:30 – 11:00
The Punches Family 11:05 – 11:35
Melvin Goins & Windy Mountain 11:40 – 12:10
Tommy Brown & County Line Grass 12:15 – 12:45
Blue Moon Rising 12:50 –   1:20
Rickey Wasson Band   1:25 –  1:55
Becky Buller Band   2:00 –   2:30
Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice   2:35 –   3:05
The Grascals   3:10 –   3:40
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper   3:45 –   4:15
DINNER BREAK   4:15 –   4:45
The Punches Family   4:45 –   5:15
Melvin Goins & Windy Mountain   5:20 –   5:50
Tommy Brown & County Line Grass   5:55 –   6:25
Blue Moon Rising   6:30 –   7:00
Rickey Wasson Band   7:05 –   7:35
Becky Buller Band   7:40 –   8:10
Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice   8:15 –   8:45
The Grascals   8:50 –   9:25
Nashville Bluegrass Band   9:30 – 10:45
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper 10:50 – 11:25
Saturday, June 18
Tommy Brown & County Line Grass 10:30 – 11:30
Rickey Wasson Band 11:35 – 12:35
Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice 12:40 –   1:40
Dale Ann Bradley   1:45 –   3:15
James King Tribute   3:20 –   4:50
DINNER BREAK   4:50 –   5:15
Bobby Osborne & Rocky Top X-Press   5:15 –   6:45
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver   6:50 –   8:20
Larry Sparks & The Lonesome Ramblers   8:25 –   9:55
The Boxcars 10:00 – 11:30

 

News , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,